Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

A-1 Action Nursing Care

Also known as:
A-1 Action Nursing Care, Inc.
Location
3508 Greencastle Road Burtonsville, MD 20866-1940
Site checked
about 1 month ago
Last website update detected
6 months ago
Short description
My mother Eva Elizabeth Swann Johnson was born on August 30, 1908 in Cameron, West Virginia. She was one of 10 children and went on to graduate with her sister in 1932 from Reynolds Memorial Hospital Professional School of Nursing. Not only did she bring encouragement and professional knowledge to the agency she became, in the beginning, our answering service and did nursing care for the agency until she was eighty one years old, and was always available for consultation... Twelve and a half months after starting my nursing agency my youngest son, Mark came to work with me in the management end of my expanding company. This was the start of our fourth generation of our family providing private-duty nursing care. So much has happened and changed while we have been serving the Washington Metropolitan area caring for every walk of life including dignitaries, diplomats and historians. And in January of 1995 our immediate family circle was complete when my oldest son, Robert joined our organization to assist in billing, payroll and scheduling. We do employee some excellent outside office helpers whom have worked with us for a very long time, we feel like they are part of our extended family; therefore we are truly a family owned and operated company.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 15M companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access A-1 Action Nursing Care's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
4
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
3508 Greencastle Road Burtonsville, MD 20866-1940

Want access to A-1 Action Nursing Care's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT A-1 Action Nursing Care

Get instant access to A-1 Action Nursing Care’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Other Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
9630110/65
Matchdeck number:
6659467
Primary location:
3508 Greencastle Road Burtonsville, MD 20866-1940
Also known as:
A-1 Action Nursing Care, Inc.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 15M companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to A-1 Action Nursing Care

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
58 changes since 18 May, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to A-1 Action Nursing Care change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got A-1 Action Nursing Care's company profile and 15M other rich profiles like it.

Register now for free and get:

  • Get unlimited searches across 15m companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.