Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Xpressions

Also known as:
Xpressions Inc
Site checked
1 day ago
Last website update detected
15 days ago
Short description
The focus of X-pressions is to promote an understanding of Broadcasting, Communications and Entertainment as a creative medium in our community and to advance the work of talented individuals in the east coast and Mid-Atlantic region. X-pressions provide programs that empower and enlighten both youth and adults alike through interactive hands on work experience so they can T.H.R.I.V.E. THE HUMAN RESOURCE IN VIDEO EDUCATION and ultimately have better career enrichment opportunities... Mission of X-pressions, Inc Non Profit - Training in TVBroadcasting, Media and Entertainment. Founded by the Producers of Urban X-pressions Video WGTW TV 48... Latex Wars is project produced in conjunction with the PA Department of Health, using Television and Music as an Ally in Educating our Youth about Sexual Health. We've found a non-traditional way to reach our youth. We used a popular song entitled "Lip Gloss" by Lil Mama, to catch the attention of the youth and to promote the importance of using condoms. We also introduced informative facts about sexual health. Performed by Keith "from up da block" who delivers his brand of comedy, hip-hop parodies. Keith "fromupda block" has been wowing audiences both onstage and on television for over ten years on Urban X-pressions.
Contact Info

Access Xpressions's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
EMPLOYEES AT Xpressions

Get instant access to Xpressions’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Other Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
9441936/59
Matchdeck number:
2185231
Also known as:
Xpressions Inc
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Linked Domains
6 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to Xpressions's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
3

Changes to Xpressions

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
28 changes since 11 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Xpressions change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.