Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Macek Power

Also known as:
Macek Power & Turbomachinery Engineeering, Macek Power & Turbomachinery Engineering
Location
PO Box 2480, Friendswood, Texas 77549 USA
Site checked
1 day ago
Last website update detected
2 months ago
Short description
Macek Power & Turbomachinery Engineering is a privately owned company that was incorporated in the State of Texas in 2003. Business operations subsequently launched early in 2007. The original mission of Macek Power was steam turbine consulting and the development of software used for steam turbine performance simulation. Today, the company finds itself evolved into a consulting firm specializing in steam turbine design, turbomachinery consulting, mechanical power generation, on site technical support, and root cause failure analysis. In 2015, Macek Power became a partner in new manufacturing venture named RIMAC Precision Machining, which specializes in steam turbine blade manufacturing... Macek Power is headquartered in Friendswood, Texas, USA, which is approximately 50 km (30 miles) southeast of downtown Houston, close to interstate highway, I-45. Macek Power is a small business, which means that it is fast reacting, flexible, and offers reasonable service rates. Macek Power has in excess of $100,000 invested in modern software tools for turbomachine performance simulation, heat and mass balance simulation, rotordynamic analysis, CAD/CAM, and mechanical event simulation. Additionally, the company maintains an extensive engineering library and regularly attends technical conferences to stay informed about the latest industry trends and technologies.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Macek Power's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
PO Box 2480, Friendswood, Texas 77549 USA

Want access to Macek Power's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
4
Additional info
ID:
7560388/70
Matchdeck number:
5629190
Primary location:
PO Box 2480, Friendswood, Texas 77549 USA
Also known as:
Macek Power & Turbomachinery Engineeering, Macek Power & Turbomachinery Engineering
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Business Relations
Clients
33
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Macek Power

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
57 changes since 14 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Macek Power change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got Macek Power's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.