Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

emu design

Also known as:
EMU DESIGN LIMITED
Role
Business services company
SIC Codes
96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Location
77 Leonard Street, London, EC2A 4QS
Site checked
8 days ago
Last website update detected
about 1 month ago
Short description
emu evaluates each project on its unique goals and progresses according to the requirements of the client. No two clients or products are ever the same so we believe it's essential to start from scratch rather than offering an off-the-shelf range of products. This really is the only way we can create the efficient online representation that will help your business to grow... We operate in a range of markets, and similarly customise our services and products to the needs of those markets... Building upon our success of emu (australia est 1999), emu (united kingdom est 2003) has been building a solid client base built soley on referrals. Focussing more specifically on web, branding and print, emu offers top-level creative design, combined with the absolute latest technical expertise.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access emu design's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
77 Leonard Street, London, EC2A 4QS

Want access to emu design's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
3
EMPLOYEES AT emu design

Get instant access to emu design’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
75525/80
Matchdeck number:
1544045
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
07190051
Primary location:
77 Leonard Street, London, EC2A 4QS
Also known as:
EMU DESIGN LIMITED
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
07190051
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-13
Returns last made up date
2016-03-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
10 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to emu design

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
82 changes since 24 Jan, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to emu design change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Similar companies

Education UK

Belazu
A key player in Britain's Mediterranean Food Revolution, the Belazu Ingredient Company has been supplying the food industry with a unique range of premium quality, authentic ingredients since 1991... The...
WI Enterprises
The Women's Institute (WI) was formed in 1915 to revitalise rural communities and encourage women to become more involved in producing food during the First World War. Since then the...
Heff
HEART of ENGLAND fine foods (HEFF) is the regional food group for the West Midlands representing local producers and we are proud to have such diversity and quality amongst them......
BookBusters
This list is by no means exhaustive. We offer all of our customers a free initial consultation, with out-of-hours appointments available by appointment. BookBusters always put our customers first and...
Logovisual
Specialists in visual thinking and planning systems, and with a passion for problem solving and innovation, we have 25+ year experience in helping clients make their processes visible, enabling them...

We've got emu design's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more than 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.