Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

FKM

Also known as:
FKM AG
Role
Manufacturer / processor
Location
Sackstrasse 33 CH-8342 Wernetshausen/ZH
Age
44 years
Site checked
3 days ago
Last website update detected
5 months ago
Short description
FKM Lagerorganisation was founded in 1974 as an one-man business and is a proprietary limited company since 1990 with a capital of Fr. 200'000.- The company founder was Dieter Kaltenbach and the current managing director is Rémy Zuberbühler... For over 35 years we have helped companies from all branches in finding solutions for stock and information logistics. Our software department develops simple and cost-efficient yet also comprehensive warehouse organisation programmes for small and middle sized companies. Mobile data capturing and wireless online access and data transmission has become affordable for everybody and greatly enhances the efficiency of warehouse logistics... Since 1996 we reside in our own large premises in Wernetshausen. We have a modern office with 10 workstations, manufacturing and storage space situated in a rural and idyllic location 750 meter above sealevel.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access FKM's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
5
Telephone numbers
8
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Sackstrasse 33 CH-8342 Wernetshausen/ZH

Want access to FKM's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
4
Former addresses
0
Additional info
ID:
6583735/70
Matchdeck number:
2418982
Age:
44 years
Primary location:
Sackstrasse 33 CH-8342 Wernetshausen/ZH
Also known as:
FKM AG
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Linked Domains
3 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to FKM

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
44 changes since 26 Feb, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to FKM change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got FKM's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.