Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

EuQuant

Also known as:
EuQuant, Inc.
Location
3715 Northside Parkway Building 400, Suite 710 Atlanta, GA 30327 United States
Age
23 years
Site checked
16 days ago
Last website update detected
17 days ago
Short description
EUQUANT is a world class economic and market research company that specializes in providing data analytics and performance evaluations for government agencies, corporations and non-profits... Founded in 1994, in July of 2011, the Atlanta Tribune Magazine ranked EuQuant #2 among black-owned businesses in the State of Georgia, based on its commitment to community, wealth of knowledge, vision, and financial capacity. EuQuant's leaders are scholars, authors, and internationally recognized experts. They serve as members of major corporate boards, advisors to White House and Federal Reserve councils, expert witnesses for committees of the U.S. Congress, and advisors to governments in emerging-market economies on monitoring and evaluating Millennium Development Goals. The company's CEO is a regular economics contributor to CNN. In 2013, EuQuant was designated the primary data and research analyst for the U.S. Senate Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship. In January of 2012, EuQuant launched its new business blog, the Gazelle Index®. By tapping its analytical expertise, EuQuant created a website devoted to timely information on small business related economic developments and up-to-date research on the performance businesses owned by blacks, Latinos, Asians, women and non-minority entrepreneurs... Our mission is to empower clients with data-driven solutions for achieving success. We specialize in quantitative evaluations of program performance.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access EuQuant's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
3715 Northside Parkway Building 400, Suite 710 Atlanta, GA 30327 United States

Want access to EuQuant's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
Additional info
ID:
6477980/69
Matchdeck number:
5090350
Age:
23 years
Primary location:
3715 Northside Parkway Building 400, Suite 710 Atlanta, GA 30327 United States
Also known as:
EuQuant, Inc.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to EuQuant

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
377 changes since 18 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to EuQuant change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got EuQuant's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.