Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

American Pool Enterprises

Also known as:
American Pool, American Pool Enterprises, Inc., American Pool Georgia, American Pool Ohio, American Pool Pittsburgh, American Pool South Carolina
Role
Manufacturer / processor
Location
11515 Cronridge Drive Suite Q Owings Mills, Maryland 21117
Age
33 years
Site checked
2 months ago
Last website update detected
4 months ago
Short description
American Pool was founded in 1984 and has since grown to be the largest commercial swimming pool management, maintenance, construction and recreational facility management operation in the United States. We currently have 26 wholly-owned subsidiaries that are operating in 16 U.S. States, Washington D.C. Internationally, we have locations in Toronto and Ottawa, Canada... As a whole, our company serves over 3,000 commercial swimming facilities and over 9,400 residential pools. Commercially-focused American Pool companies service apartments, homeowner associations, country clubs, swim clubs, hospitality businesses, condominiums, fitness clubs and active adult communities. Essentially, any commercial property with a pool or aquatic element (like a fountain)... We have locations that provide pool service in New York, New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Maryland, Virginia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Delaware, Connecticut, Georgia and Florida. Each provides a full range of pool services surrounding your commercial swimming pool. Our pool service menu includes lifeguard staff management, pool maintenance and pool construction. Pool repairs and renovations are also a pool service specialty.
Contact Info

Access American Pool Enterprises's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
3
Telephone numbers
43
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
11515 Cronridge Drive Suite Q Owings Mills, Maryland 21117

Want access to American Pool Enterprises's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
21
Former addresses
7
EMPLOYEES AT American Pool Enterprises

Get instant access to American Pool Enterprises’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
6
Other Employees
56
Employee Biographies
57
Employee Contacts
3
Former employees
23
Additional info
ID:
5300029/50
Matchdeck number:
4509455
Age:
33 years
Primary location:
11515 Cronridge Drive Suite Q Owings Mills, Maryland 21117
Also known as:
American Pool, American Pool Enterprises, Inc., American Pool Georgia, American Pool Ohio, American Pool Pittsburgh, American Pool South Carolina
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Business Relations
Partners
8
Linked Domains
16 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to American Pool Enterprises's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
4

Changes to American Pool Enterprises

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
370 changes since 15 Feb, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to American Pool Enterprises change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.