Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

AFR Transportation

Also known as:
AFR, AFR Transportation, LLC
Location
1329 W 400 N Shelbyville, IN 46176
Age
34 years
Site checked
23 days ago
Last website update detected
about 2 months ago
Short description
Environmental excellence is also of upmost importance to AFR. Through three modern waste treatment systems, rigorous regulatory compliance and uncompromising commitment to environmentally friendly business practices and procedures, AFR's customers have confidence that their ethical and regulatory obligations to the environment are fulfilled. To that end, AFR has also committed itself to achieving ISO 14001 registration... Since 2006, AFR has been owned by management and private investors. Led by CEO Matt Kirchner, Operations Vice President David Pozorski, Controller Doug Pietrowski, and a talented management team, AFR has focused on adding sophistication and repeatability to its business model. In addition, AFR offers ISO 9001:2008-registered quality through its Coatings Removal, Fabrication and Transportation divisions... Founded in 1983, American Finishing Resources (AFR) pioneered the coatings removal industry at a time when powder coating technology was in its very early stages. In a small building in the east-central Wisconsin city of Chilton, the AFR story began.
Contact Info

Access AFR Transportation's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Telephone numbers
5
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
1329 W 400 N Shelbyville, IN 46176

Want access to AFR Transportation's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
2
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT AFR Transportation

Get instant access to AFR Transportation’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Other Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
5206188/64
Matchdeck number:
4461311
Age:
34 years
Primary location:
1329 W 400 N Shelbyville, IN 46176
Also known as:
AFR, AFR Transportation, LLC
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to AFR Transportation's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
1

Changes to AFR Transportation

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
31 changes since 24 May, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to AFR Transportation change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.