Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

AlexCor

Also known as:
AlexCor, Inc.
Location
425 Flatwoods Road Leesburg, Florida 34748
Age
20 years
Site checked
about 1 month ago
Last website update detected
about 4 years ago
Short description
Founded in 1997, AlexCor, Inc. rose to the top of the Florida concrete construction industry by providing extreme attention to detail and excellent service to building, manufacturing and other concrete project contractors. Our service record is the cornerstone of our success. After years of service in the Florida residential concrete market, our logical next step was to break into the Florida commercial concrete construction market, providing concrete slab, laser screed, tilt wall and other concrete products. We moved our facilities from our original location in Howey-in-the-Hills, Florida to the present day location in Leesburg, Florida. Our climb to the top of the commercial concrete industry is due in part to our major investment in new and cutting-edge equipment. AlexCor, Inc. is now the "Complete Concrete Service Company" that we set out to be more than a decade ago... Find out why we are the concrete company Florida trusts for its concrete construction, laser screed and place and finish concrete projects. View our project gallery... As a premiere Florida tilt wall, concrete slab and general concrete contractor, we are proud of our outstanding service and safety record from OSHA, the American Concrete Institute, the National Ready Mix Concrete Association, the Mine Safety and Health Administration and others.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access AlexCor's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
425 Flatwoods Road Leesburg, Florida 34748

Want access to AlexCor's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
1
Additional info
ID:
5108374/70
Matchdeck number:
4410797
Age:
20 years
Primary location:
425 Flatwoods Road Leesburg, Florida 34748
Also known as:
AlexCor, Inc.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to AlexCor

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
33 changes since 04 Mar, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to AlexCor change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got AlexCor's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more than 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.