Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

24hourtek

Also known as:
24hourtek, Inc.
Location
268 Bush St. #2713 San Francisco CA 94104
Age
14 years
Site checked
21 days ago
Last website update detected
about 2 months ago
Short description
24hourtek, Inc. is an IT support company established in San Francisco in 2003. David, the company founder, has been providing IT services and support for over 15 years. He found that the more he helped businesses with their computers and networks, the more word got around, and the more he had to grow the business to keep up with the work. By 2005, David assembled a core team working together to support companies all around the bay area. In 2008, 24hourtek pivoted from hourly only support to a flat fee support model. We saw the need to better align our interests with those of our customers. It was our job to keep things running smoothly, but companies would regularly wait until things break to call us. This leads to unnecessary emergencies, excess downtime, and endless stress. The flat fee support model is a win for customers and a win for 24hourtek. Companies that need regular IT support and a predictable budget now pair perfectly with 24hourtek. 24hourtek is proactive with maintenance and monitoring and has a team of techs that will handle almost any request…everything you would get in a full time IT guy and more. We plan to continue to grow our talented team and we will of course be there, 24x7, for our customers... Our team has experience in Mac, PC and Linux. We work with just about every technology a small company would encounter, everything from wireless networking to management of cloud services. We emphasize the importance of balancing work, life, and play. 24hourtek is committed to building a team of people that are amazing to work with, attentive to detail, and experts in fixing computers... 24hourtek specializes in IT Consulting, providing business Computer Support and Network Services in San Francisco, San Jose, Oakland, Daly City, Palo Alto, Mountain View, San Mateo and South San Francisco.
Contact Info

Access 24hourtek's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
2
Telephone numbers
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
268 Bush St. #2713 San Francisco CA 94104
support@24hourtek.com
415-294-4449 x2 (phone)
855.378.0787 (phone)

Want access to 24hourtek’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
1
Additional info
ID:
5079890/63
Matchdeck number:
4398364
Age:
14 years
Primary location:
268 Bush St. #2713 San Francisco CA 94104
Also known as:
24hourtek, Inc.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Changes to 24hourtek

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
134 changes since 10 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to 24hourtek change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.