Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Crosby Homes

Also known as:
Crosby Homes Ltd, LENDLEASE RESIDENTIAL (CG) LIMITED
Role
Professional services
SIC Codes
70100 - Activities of head offices
Age
29 years
Site checked
4 days ago
Last website update detected
15 days ago
Short description
Established in 1989 Crosby Homes Ltd is a family run property company, Based in the West Midlands, who purchase residential property throughout England and Wales ... If you are looking for a faster, more secure way to sell your property rather than selling on the open market through an estate agent; we offer a fast, friendly, professional approach to purchasing your property for cash at a fair price... We purchase properties for cash throughout England and Wales including; houses, flats, bungalows, residential, retirement and investment properties

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Crosby Homes's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact

Want access to Crosby Homes's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
1
EMPLOYEES AT Crosby Homes

Get instant access to Crosby Homes’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
5
Former employees
29
Additional info
ID:
4765341/53
Matchdeck number:
876597
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
29 years
Previous names:
LEND LEASE RESIDENTIAL (CG) PLC, THE CROSBY GROUP PLC
Registration numbers:
02009006
Also known as:
Crosby Homes Ltd, LENDLEASE RESIDENTIAL (CG) LIMITED
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
02009006
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2019-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-01
Returns last made up date
2016-02-01
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to Crosby Homes's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
2

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Crosby Homes

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
589 changes since 05 Mar, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Crosby Homes change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got Crosby Homes's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more than 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.