Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Alliance Timber Preservation (North)

Also known as:
ALLIANCE TIMBER PRESERVATION (NORTH) LIMITED, Alliance Timber Preservation (North) Ltd.
Role
Construction and engineering
SIC Codes
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Location
9A Carsegate Road Carsegate Industrial Estate INVERNESS IV3 8EX
Age
39 years
Site checked
7 days ago
Last website update detected
23 days ago
Short description
Alliance Timber Preservation (North) Limited are the original company established in 1978. Over the last 33 years we have built up an enviable reputation for the quality of our workmanship and service... As a Company we provide a first class service and offer a professional service working from the private householder to Insurance Companies and commercial sector as well as local Councils.We can offer full surveys for Woodworm, Rising Damp, Wet Rot, Dry Rot, Insurance Repairs and provide all trades to ensure complete reinstatement.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Alliance Timber Preservation (North)'s contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
9A Carsegate Road Carsegate Industrial Estate INVERNESS IV3 8EX

Want access to Alliance Timber Preservation (North)'s location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
2
Additional addresses
2
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Alliance Timber Preservation (North)

Get instant access to Alliance Timber Preservation (North)’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
4592966/74
Matchdeck number:
971019
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
39 years
Previous names:
DRUMSMITTAL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Registration numbers:
SC252622
Primary location:
9A Carsegate Road Carsegate Industrial Estate INVERNESS IV3 8EX
Also known as:
ALLIANCE TIMBER PRESERVATION (NORTH) LIMITED, Alliance Timber Preservation (North) Ltd.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
SC252622
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-03
Returns last made up date
2016-06-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Alliance Timber Preservation (North)

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
393 changes since 13 Dec, 2012

Changes

Get instant access to Alliance Timber Preservation (North) change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got Alliance Timber Preservation (North)'s company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.