Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

nbft

Also known as:
NEW BEREAVEMENT AND FUNERAL TRUST
Role
Educational organisation
SIC Codes
85520 - Cultural education
Location
7 High Street Totnes TQ9 5NN
Site checked
6 days ago
Last website update detected
20 days ago
Short description
nbft was founded by Jane Morrell and Simon Smith, who have worked as funeral advisers and conductors since 1999 and are authors of We Need To Talk About The Funeral - 101 Practical Ways To Commemorate And Celebrate A Life, a practical guide based on their work with families... training programmes in funeral advice and liminal bereavement

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access nbft's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
7 High Street Totnes TQ9 5NN

Want access to nbft's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT nbft

Get instant access to nbft’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
4489927/75
Matchdeck number:
870314
Company category:
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
06225013, 1120754, 6225013
Primary location:
7 High Street Totnes TQ9 5NN
Also known as:
NEW BEREAVEMENT AND FUNERAL TRUST
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Other
Companies House info
Company number
06225013
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2018-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-22
Returns last made up date
2016-04-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to nbft

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
56 changes since 06 Feb, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to nbft change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got nbft's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.