Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Vetheon

Also known as:
Chase IT Solutions, Chase IT Solutions Ltd, VETHEON LTD, Vetheon UK Ltd
Role
Manufacturer / processor
SIC Codes
25620 - Machining
Location
Unit 3, JDH Buildings, Church Lane, Mow Cop, Stoke-on-Trent, ST7 4LR
Age
6 years
Site checked
8 days ago
Last website update detected
8 days ago
Short description
Based in Stoke-on-Trent, Vetheon is a small company specialising in all aspects of mechanical engineering. Vetheon was founded in 2011 and is situated on the outskirts of Stoke-on-Trent with easy access to the surrounding motorway network, ideally situated midway between Manchester and Birmingham... Another speciality of Vetheon is providing a consignment stock service to the customer, again allowing for an optimisation of the production process resulting in competitive costings and shortened lead times. Vetheon's production encompasses a wide range of items, from manufacturing experimental parts from recycled materials to producing threaded studs... Vetheon are based in Stoke-on-Trent with easy access to the surrounding motorway network. You'll find a map and further contact information on our Contact Information Page
Contact Info

Access Vetheon's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Unit 3, JDH Buildings, Church Lane, Mow Cop, Stoke-on-Trent, ST7 4LR
+44 (0)1782 478782 (phone)

Want access to Vetheon’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
3
EMPLOYEES AT Vetheon

Get instant access to Vetheon’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
3
Employee Biographies
1
Additional info
ID:
41920/73
Matchdeck number:
1617739
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
6 years
Registration numbers:
07478905
Primary location:
Unit 3, JDH Buildings, Church Lane, Mow Cop, Stoke-on-Trent, ST7 4LR
Also known as:
Chase IT Solutions, Chase IT Solutions Ltd, VETHEON LTD, Vetheon UK Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
07478905
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2017-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2015-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-26
Returns last made up date
2015-12-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
2 Linked domains

Changes to Vetheon

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
59 changes since 17 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Vetheon change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.