Link copied to clipboard!

Dapol

Site last checked: 3 days ago
Last update detected: about 2 months ago
Age: 34 years

Contact info

Only registered users can use see this info. Please login or sign up to continue.

Login Sign up
Website: www.website.com
Email: email@domainname.com
Address: Cum sociis natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus.
Telephone: +55 (555) 555 5555
Morbi leo risus, porta ac consectetur ac, vestibulum at eros. Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit. Curabitur blandit tempus porttitor. Vivamus sagittis lacus vel augue laoreet rutrum faucibus dolor auctor.
Short description
Dapol was founded in 1983 by David and Pauline Boyle who spotted an opportunity for a fresh new company to operate in the mainstream OO Model Railway market. As well as manufacturing from their Winsford site, models were produced in Hong Kong and the Far East. This arrangement has survived well for the last 32 years with Dapol justifiably proud of their UK manufacturing facility as well as its' long term and strategic relationships with its Far East partners... In 1994 Dapol acquired a new site and moved from its old Winsford factory to a new facility in Llangollen. This would incorporate a new Railway and Doctor Who exhibition, supported by the BBC. Dapol also produced under licence Dr Who figurines and action toys including Daleks, Cybermen and the many incarnations of the `Doctor' himself... Dapol's Ultimate goal is to produce quality models in three gauges and to promote the enjoyment and participation in this hobby. We want to continue innovating and to bring about new developments which delight and captivate our customers and to be successful and profitable whilst playing a responsible role within our local community.
Also known as:
DAPOL LIMITED
Primary location:
London, United Kingdom
Additional info
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
34 years
Previous names:
DAPOL MODEL RAILWAYS LIMITED
Registration numbers:
01694602
Primary location:
45/46 LOWER MARSH, LONDON, SE1 7RG
Also known as:
DAPOL LIMITED
Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Companies House info
Company number
01694602
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2016-12-31
Accounts last made up date
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
Num. mort. charges
7
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Employees at Dapol

CRAIG ADRIAN FRANK BOYLE
COMPANY DIRECTOR

JOEL PAUL BRIGHT
COMPANY DIRECTOR

Changes to Dapol

442 changes since 28 Nov, 2016

Changes

Only registered users can use see this info. Please login or sign up to continue.

Login Sign up
Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.