Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Nutley Hall

Role
Hospital or clinic
SIC Codes
87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Location
Nutley Hall High Street, Nutley East Sussex, TN22 3NJ
Site checked
8 days ago
Last website update detected
about 1 month ago
Short description
Nutley Hall is a living and working community providing residential care & support (plus day-care) for 33 residents, and employs nearly 50 members of staff, many of them also resident. It is a registered care home for adults with learning disabilities, with a craft centre and a lively cultural & social environment... Nutley Hall is home to people with a range of learning disabilities at different levels of need. Residents usually choose to stay a long time, often seeing Nutley Hall as their home. Residents, both men and women, vary in age from the twenties to the eighties... Our therapeutic approaches, which enable the ongoing wellbeing of those living at Nutley Hall follow those indicated by the philosopher Rudolf Steiner whose insights have been established in therapeutic practice worldwide over many decades.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Nutley Hall's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Nutley Hall High Street, Nutley East Sussex, TN22 3NJ

Want access to Nutley Hall's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
1
EMPLOYEES AT Nutley Hall

Get instant access to Nutley Hall’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
8
Other Employees
1
Former employees
4
Additional info
ID:
3649536/78
Matchdeck number:
1622479
Company category:
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company status:
Active
Previous names:
NUTLEY HALL LIMITED
Registration numbers:
00868461, 307023, 868461
Primary location:
Nutley Hall High Street, Nutley East Sussex, TN22 3NJ
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Companies House info
Company number
00868461
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-25
Returns last made up date
2016-06-27
Num. mort. charges
14
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
9
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Nutley Hall

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
393 changes since 18 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Nutley Hall change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got Nutley Hall's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more than 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.