Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

NRC Plant

Also known as:
NRC, N.R.C. PLANT LIMITED, NRC Plant Ltd.
SIC Codes
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Location
Neagron House, Stanford Road, Orsett, Essex, RM16 3BX
Site checked
13 days ago
Last website update detected
about 1 month ago
Short description
NRC is a long established company with headquarters in Essex, well within reach of Central London, M25 and other major highways, giving easy access to International Airports and Docks. Originally involved in general plant hire, but now specialising solely in Telescopic and Crawler Cranes, the company has expanded into a leading sales, rental and service organisation... NRC are the UK's leading Crawler and Telescopic Crane specialists - focused on providing the highest level of customer service and support.
Contact Info

Access NRC Plant's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
3
Employee emails
1
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Neagron House, Stanford Road, Orsett, Essex, RM16 3BX

Want access to NRC Plant's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
4
EMPLOYEES AT NRC Plant

Get instant access to NRC Plant’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
3
Other Employees
1
Employee Contacts
1
Former employees
2
Additional info
ID:
3524312/70
Matchdeck number:
614619
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
03303686
Primary location:
Neagron House, Stanford Road, Orsett, Essex, RM16 3BX
Also known as:
NRC, N.R.C. PLANT LIMITED, NRC Plant Ltd.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
03303686
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2018-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2016-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-28
Returns last made up date
2015-10-31
Num. mort. charges
30
Num. mort. outstanding
11
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
19
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
2 Linked domains

Changes to NRC Plant

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
233 changes since 25 Dec, 2012

Changes

Get instant access to NRC Plant change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.