Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Red Boat

Also known as:
RED BOAT LTD
SIC Codes
47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Location
34 Castle St, Beaumaris, Isle of Anglesey LL58 8BB
Site checked
9 days ago
Last website update detected
25 days ago
Short description
Red Boat is situated in the heart of Beaumaris in a beautiful medieval building that has been sympathetically restored to reflect it's importance as a grade II listed building - built we believe in the 15th century. The parlour has a beautiful modern interior and is a great place to meet and enjoy a delicious ice cream, a Sandwich, Panini or Coffee... Red Boat Ice Cream Parlour is the dream come true for Tony and Lyn bringing the finest ice creams and sorbets to the beautiful resort town of Beaumaris on the Isle of Anglesey.Tony has received extensive training in the art of ice cream making in the world famous Carpigiani University of.
Contact Info

Access Red Boat's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
34 Castle St, Beaumaris, Isle of Anglesey LL58 8BB

Want access to Red Boat’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
1
EMPLOYEES AT Red Boat

Get instant access to Red Boat’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
3373562/59
Matchdeck number:
699922
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
07299550
Primary location:
34 Castle St, Beaumaris, Isle of Anglesey LL58 8BB
Also known as:
RED BOAT LTD
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Other
Companies House info
Company number
07299550
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2018-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-27
Returns last made up date
2016-06-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to Red Boat's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
2

Changes to Red Boat

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
178 changes since 27 Dec, 2012

Changes

Get instant access to Red Boat change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.