Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

JES Editorial

Also known as:
JES EDITORIAL LIMITED, JES Editorial Ltd
Role
Business services company
SIC Codes
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Location
Business Incubation Centre University of Chichester Business School Upper Bognor Road Bognor Regis West Sussex PO21 1HR UK
Site checked
about 21 hours ago
Last website update detected
12 days ago
Short description
JES Editorial is a copywriting and editorial services company that specialises in explaining complex concepts to a non-expert audience. Initially focusing on science and technology, we have since expanded into various other professional areas, including engineering, medicine, IT and law. If you work in an area or field that is not easily understood by non-experts, then we can provide you with accessible written content tailored for any audience, whether customers, investors or the general public, and type of media, whether print or online... JES Editorial was founded by science writer, editor and author Jon Evans, who has written for publications such as New Scientist, Chemistry World, Nature Medicine and Plastics Engineering. His book Understand Science: A Teach Yourself Guide was published by Hodder Education in 2011. Jon is a member of the Association of British Science Writers and the UK Society of Authors... We create this content using a network of professional writers and journalists, all of whom are experts in their area and highly experienced at producing articles for newspapers, magazines and websites. This means they know how to explain complex concepts in an engaging way, producing copy that people actually want to read. In addition, we can call on experts in publication design, web development and social media, allowing us to put together the ideal team for any communication project, no matter what the size.
Contact Info

Access JES Editorial's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Business Incubation Centre University of Chichester Business School Upper Bognor Road Bognor Regis West Sussex PO21 1HR UK
+44 (0)7803 031265 (phone)

Want access to JES Editorial’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
4
EMPLOYEES AT JES Editorial

Get instant access to JES Editorial’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
3294857/68
Matchdeck number:
4089832
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Previous names:
JE SCIENCE LIMITED
Registration numbers:
07588402
Primary location:
Business Incubation Centre University of Chichester Business School Upper Bognor Road Bognor Regis West Sussex PO21 1HR UK
Also known as:
JES EDITORIAL LIMITED, JES Editorial Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Other
Business Relations
Clients
6
Companies House info
Company number
07588402
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-29
Returns last made up date
2016-04-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
14 Linked domains

Changes to JES Editorial

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
131 changes since 24 Oct, 2012

Changes

Get instant access to JES Editorial change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.