Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Planwell

Also known as:
Planwell Roofing Supplies, PLANWELL ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITED, Planwell Roofing Supplies Ltd.
Role
Wholesaler
SIC Codes
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Location
The Roofing Centre March Road Industrial Estate, Buckie, Scotland, AB56 4BU
Age
28 years
Site checked
about 8 hours ago
Last website update detected
16 days ago
Short description
Planwell Roofing Supplies was established in 1989 to meet the demand for a quality roofing service by Joiners, Roofing Contractors and DIY enthusiasts. Since that time we have made every effort to remain at the forefront of one of the most competitive of British industries... Planwell manufacture and supply top quality PERMAROOF metal roof sheeting, including a full range of specially formed flashings which are also manufactured at our factoryto suit your individual requirements... The end result of this major investment is that Planwell now manufacture and supply materials direct to you the customer. This ensures that you are always using top quality materials at a competitive price and that we can provide a faster and more efficient service.
Contact Info

Access Planwell's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
The Roofing Centre March Road Industrial Estate, Buckie, Scotland, AB56 4BU
enquiries@planwell.co.uk
0800 02 88 272 (phone)

Want access to Planwell’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Planwell

Get instant access to Planwell’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
3
Former employees
4
Additional info
ID:
3279970/72
Matchdeck number:
968459
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
28 years
Registration numbers:
SC120337
Primary location:
The Roofing Centre March Road Industrial Estate, Buckie, Scotland, AB56 4BU
Also known as:
Planwell Roofing Supplies, PLANWELL ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITED, Planwell Roofing Supplies Ltd.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
SC120337
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2018-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2016-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-19
Returns last made up date
2015-07-22
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
3 Linked domains

Changes to Planwell

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
264 changes since 15 Dec, 2012

Changes

Get instant access to Planwell change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.