Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

P & W Insurance Group.

Also known as:
P & W INSURANCE GROUP. LLP
Location
James House, 153 Grosvenor Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 3EF
Site checked
2 days ago
Last website update detected
21 days ago
Short description
Over that time, as a respected commercial insurance broker, we have built up a long-standing and very loyal client bank. Being based on the Hampshire / Surrey border (map) our most local clients tend to come from the Aldershot, Farnham, Fleet, Farnborough and Guildford areas although because we are close to good road and rail links - not to mention Farnborough International Airport - a large number of our commercial insurance clients come from London and as well as much further a field, including some with interests abroad... We are first and foremost a 'business' broker dealing with commercial insurance although our clients are often surprised to learn that we also offer all of the more mainstream insurances such as household, private car and travel - usually underwritten by the brand name providers (Allianz - Zurich), Lloyds of London or even by specialist insurers... Our business clients often benefit further due to our membership of COBRA - a network of commercial insurance brokers. Not only are COBRA members taken very seriously by insurers, some policies are only made available to COBRA members. This works similarly in respect of our membership od BIBA (British Insurance Brokers Association).
Contact Info

Access P & W Insurance Group.'s contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
James House, 153 Grosvenor Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 3EF
insurance@pwins.net
01252 342379 (phone)
01252 343822 (phone)

Want access to P & W Insurance Group.’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT P & W Insurance Group.

Get instant access to P & W Insurance Group.’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Other Employees
3
Additional info
ID:
3229934/72
Matchdeck number:
970014
Company category:
Limited Liability Partnership
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
459603, OC321586
Primary location:
James House, 153 Grosvenor Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 3EF FCA
Also known as:
P & W INSURANCE GROUP. LLP
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
459603
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2018-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-11
Returns last made up date
2015-08-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
4 Linked domains

Changes to P & W Insurance Group.

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
292 changes since 25 Nov, 2012

Changes

Get instant access to P & W Insurance Group. change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.