Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

OxFed

Also known as:
OXFED HEALTH & CARE LTD
SIC Codes
86210 - General medical practice activities
Location
Hollow Way Medical Centre, 18 Ivy Close, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2NB
Age
3 years
Site checked
7 days ago
Last website update detected
25 days ago
Short description
Established in 2014, and wholly owned by Oxford's NHS GP practices, OxFed is a new kind of not-for-profit healthcare organisation. Our members care for the city's 210,000 strong population, providing healthcare in people's homes and in local general practices across the city... OxFed also helps its member practices become stronger and more efficient, so they can care for people even better. We speak out for our patients and practices across the city... Uniting all the NHS GP practices in Oxford into one membership organisation, we are working to improve the health and care of people who live, work or study in our fantastic city. Together, we strengthen local General Practice, join up healthcare and act as a valued and influential voice for our patients and practices.
Contact Info

Access OxFed's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Hollow Way Medical Centre, 18 Ivy Close, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2NB

Want access to OxFed’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
2
Additional addresses
2
Former addresses
1
EMPLOYEES AT OxFed

Get instant access to OxFed’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
7
Other Employees
2
Former employees
2
Additional info
ID:
30972880/16
Matchdeck number:
17675374
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
3 years
Registration numbers:
09368553
Primary location:
Hollow Way Medical Centre, 18 Ivy Close, Cowley, Oxford, OX4 2NB
Also known as:
OXFED HEALTH & CARE LTD
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
09368553
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-26
Returns last made up date
2015-12-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
3 Linked domains

Changes to OxFed

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
80 changes since 15 Nov, 2016

Changes

Get instant access to OxFed change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.