Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

ClerkFencing

Also known as:
Celta Themes, Clerk Engineering Ltd, CLERK FENCING LIMITED, ClerkFencing Ltd
SIC Codes
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Location
134 Kilbroney Road Rostrevor Co. Down
Age
31 years
Site checked
6 days ago
Last website update detected
13 days ago
Short description
Clerk Fencing was established in 1986 as Clerk Engineering Ltd, a steel fabrication firm specalising in the manufacture and installation of a wide variety of steel products such as gates, railings, bollards, farm equipment, trailers, and fence posts... At Clerk Fencing we manufacture many special order posts and gates to complement the fencing systems we install. We hold a large variety of stock in-house and are also backed up by one of Ireland's largest steel stock holders ensuring we have efficient turnaround of materials... ClerkFencing design and manufacture cantilever gates for both Commercial Facilities and Residential Properties.
Contact Info

Access ClerkFencing's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
134 Kilbroney Road Rostrevor Co. Down
info@clerkfencing.com
028 4173 9776 (phone)

Want access to ClerkFencing’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT ClerkFencing

Get instant access to ClerkFencing’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
30666836/19
Matchdeck number:
15341549
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
31 years
Registration numbers:
NI044303
Primary location:
134 Kilbroney Road Rostrevor Co. Down
Also known as:
Celta Themes, Clerk Engineering Ltd, CLERK FENCING LIMITED, ClerkFencing Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
NI044303
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2018-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-10
Returns last made up date
2015-10-13
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
4 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to ClerkFencing's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
1

Changes to ClerkFencing

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
62 changes since 23 Jun, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to ClerkFencing change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.