Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Kramer

Also known as:
Kramer Equestrian, KRAMER EQUESTRIAN LTD., Kramer International
SIC Codes
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Location
Woodview Road Paignton Devon TQ4 7SR
Age
50 years
Site checked
10 days ago
Last website update detected
21 days ago
Short description
It all started in 1967, when Richard Krämer, a well-travelled and successful businessman, founded a mail order business for saddles 'Sattelversand Krämer Pferdesport' at the age of 65. The demand for affordable high-quality saddles was so high, that within a short period of time the company's success led to the employment of more staff and the continuous expansion of their product range. In 1973, Heinrich Schmeckenbecher succeeded Richard Krämer and the headquarters were moved to Hockenheim, where on over 30,000 square metres equestrian products are being developed, distributed and sold. Today, the second and third generation of the Schmeckenbecher and Stricker families run the business. Kramer Equestrian and its 800 employees supply over 800,000 horse enthusiasts in Germany, Austria, Luxembourg, France, the Netherlands, Belgium, Great Britain, and, through its subsidiary Felix Bühler, Switzerland. Besides its successful mail order business, Kramer Equestrian has in the last few years diversified into retail by opening MEGA STORES, with a floor space of approx. 1,300 square metres each, with many locations in Germany, Austria and France. Since 2005, Kramer Equestrian is represented in Switzerland with numerous Felix Bühler branches... The best choice for you and your horse - we stock over 25,000 products from more than 100 manufacturers. Among the 'big' equestrian brands you will find such insider tips as STONEDEEK for Western Riding or TWIN OAKS for Horse Trekking. We have only one goal - to offer our customers the best equestrian sports equipment possible. As experts, we offer over 200 types of breeches, special equipment for eventing, riding hats/helmets and almost 150 different saddles. Of course horses lovers will also find a huge selection of horse rugs, bridles as well as equipment for stables and pastures and all sorts of gear for horse and rider... As an ecology-minded mail order business we use the climate-neutral e-commerce solution from WEBSALE AG. This e-commerce solution is, from the software development to the support and sales, taking even the commute of the staff members into consideration, produced completely climate-neutral. All climate-influencing emissions of this e-commerce solution are being offset 100%.
Contact Info

Access Kramer's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
4
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Woodview Road Paignton Devon TQ4 7SR
info@kramer.co.uk
01803 420125 (phone)
01803 420126 (fax)

Want access to Kramer’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Kramer

Get instant access to Kramer’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Other Employees
2
Employee Biographies
2
Additional info
ID:
30665246/19
Matchdeck number:
15343902
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
50 years
Registration numbers:
09744740, 9744740
Primary location:
Woodview Road Paignton Devon TQ4 7SR
Also known as:
Kramer Equestrian, KRAMER EQUESTRIAN LTD., Kramer International
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Companies House info
Company number
09744740
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2018-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2016-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-21
Returns last made up date
not-a-date-time
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
8 Linked domains

Changes to Kramer

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
81 changes since 24 Oct, 2016

Changes

Get instant access to Kramer change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.