Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

All Event Hire

Also known as:
ALL EVENT HIRE LIMITED
SIC Codes
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Location
Burnfield Road Giffnock Glasgow G46 7TH
Site checked
8 days ago
Last website update detected
10 days ago
Short description
All Event Hire is a division of Cameron Presentations Ltd, the country's leading event production, AV hire and creative company established 70yrs ago... As one of the country's leading events companies, we're suppliers, event organisers and a creative solution all in one. Our mission is to use the best people and the best products to elevate your events to the highest possible standard... Our services include event management, high quality furniture for hire, audio visual & lighting, The Photocube photo booth, event trees, Clever Frame modular backdrops and events accessories. We ensure that all aspects of your event are taken care of in a highly professional manner.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access All Event Hire's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Burnfield Road Giffnock Glasgow G46 7TH

Want access to All Event Hire's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
1
EMPLOYEES AT All Event Hire

Get instant access to All Event Hire’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
30287120/28
Matchdeck number:
15349946
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Previous names:
CAMERON VIDEO SYSTEMS LIMITED
Registration numbers:
SC128949
Primary location:
Burnfield Road Giffnock Glasgow G46 7TH
Also known as:
ALL EVENT HIRE LIMITED
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Companies House info
Company number
SC128949
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2018-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2016-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-02
Returns last made up date
2015-10-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
3 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to All Event Hire

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
191 changes since 17 Jan, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to All Event Hire change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got All Event Hire's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.