Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Setha

Also known as:
SETHA LIMITED, Setha Ltd
SIC Codes
68310 - Real estate agencies
Location
3rd floor, Sovereign House, Ballards Lane, London N3 1QB
Site checked
8 days ago
Last website update detected
about 1 month ago
Short description
Setha Ltd is a London based Property Company. Inaugurated in 2008. We specialize in in acquiring sites with or without planning, building for conversion with or without planning, within 20 mile radius of Central London. We are currently involved in numerous schemes of various sizes with a combined total in excess of 250 units with an estimate GDV in excess of £150m... Our work is mainly focused in London and upcoming areas, but we operate also in the rest of the UK, Italy and Spain... London is where Setha has set the basis for its business through a wide and well-established web of contacts and partnerships. Setha works together with estate agencies, private investors, builders/developers and professionals in the field, from a wide and differentiated reality to identify and evaluate potential investments.
Contact Info

Access Setha's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
3rd floor, Sovereign House, Ballards Lane, London N3 1QB

Want access to Setha’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
4
EMPLOYEES AT Setha

Get instant access to Setha’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Other Employees
2
Employee Biographies
1
Former employees
4
Additional info
ID:
29504107/25
Matchdeck number:
15364414
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
07293155
Primary location:
3rd floor, Sovereign House, Ballards Lane, London N3 1QB
Also known as:
SETHA LIMITED, Setha Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
07293155
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-21
Returns last made up date
2016-06-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
2 Linked domains

Changes to Setha

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
158 changes since 11 Apr, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to Setha change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.