Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Maghera Developments

Also known as:
MAGHERA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, Maghera Developments Ltd
Role
Construction and engineering
SIC Codes
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Location
21 Lower Square, Castlewellan, County Down, BT31 9DN
Age
17 years
Site checked
12 days ago
Last website update detected
22 days ago
Short description
Originally operating as Maghera Construction from 1984, Maghera Developments Ltd was founded in 2000 by Eugene Walker. Since then the company has experienced significant growth and gained a wealth of experience in delivering high quality projects across a wide range of construction sectors. These include education, healthcare, commercial, leisure, historical, residential and modular contracts... Maghera Developments Ltd is an established Main Contractor with a wealth of experience in delivering high quality projects across a wide range of construction sectors. These include education, healthcare, commercial, leisure, historical, residential and modular contracts.
Contact Info

Access Maghera Developments's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
21 Lower Square, Castlewellan, County Down, BT31 9DN

Want access to Maghera Developments's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Maghera Developments

Get instant access to Maghera Developmentsā€™s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Employee Biographies
1
Additional info
ID:
28788871/28
Matchdeck number:
14556566
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
17 years
Registration numbers:
NI038187
Primary location:
21 Lower Square, Castlewellan, County Down, BT31 9DN
Also known as:
MAGHERA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, Maghera Developments Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
NI038187
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-02
Returns last made up date
2016-03-05
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Changes to Maghera Developments

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
67 changes since 23 Jun, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Maghera Developments change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.