Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Finney Corporation

Also known as:
Finney Equipment & Parts
Location
2280 Pinson Valley Pkwy Birmingham AL 35217
Age
32 years
Site checked
20 days ago
Last website update detected
8 months ago
Short description
Finney Corporation (dba Finney Equipment & Parts) is a family business based in Birmingham, AL. We buy, sell, and trade heavy construction equipment of all types and brands. We also offer a wide variety of machinery repair parts: new, used, and rebuilt for all makes and models... Finney Corporation was founded in 1985 by Reuben and Mary Finney. Reuben worked for Thompson Tractor Co. (Alabama's Cat Dealer) for 17 years before leaving the company. In the early 1980s, Reuben served as the Director of the Alabama Development Office, working to attract industry to our state. Then in 1985, Finney Corporation was born. We recognize that the cost of new equipment makes it tough for most operators to make ends meet and therefore offer used machinery, which is dramatically less expensive than new equipment and, in many cases, much cheaper to own, repair, and operate. For many years we have developed a reputation for selling quality used construction equipment and attachments such as track rollers and excavators and backhoe equipment. We do all of our own repair work, engine rebuilds, and refurbishing to ensure quality and to get to know each machine first hand. Each machine is thoroughly tested and inspected to make sure our customers receive a machine that is durable and ready to work. We pride ourselves on providing each customer with a good value on dependable equipment... Finney Equipment & Parts is Alabama's equipment dealer for new, used and rebuilt earthmoving equipment and parts. We can meet all of your heavy equipment needs for whole machines, parts or components. Browse our selection of loaders, backhoes, excavators, skid steers and farm tractors for sale from John Deere, Fiat, Case, and Caterpillar among many other machines and manufacturers. If you are looking to buy undercarriage parts, track rollers and engine components visit our dealership in Birmingham, AL. We are close to Tuscaloosa and sell to customers from Montgomery, Gadsden, Jasper, Huntsville and Chelsea Leeds, AL.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Finney Corporation's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
2
Telephone numbers
5
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
2280 Pinson Valley Pkwy Birmingham AL 35217

Want access to Finney Corporation's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
4
Former addresses
0
Additional info
ID:
27072138/36
Matchdeck number:
20162306
Age:
32 years
Primary location:
2280 Pinson Valley Pkwy Birmingham AL 35217
Also known as:
Finney Equipment & Parts
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Linked Domains
2 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Finney Corporation

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
45 changes since 09 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Finney Corporation change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got Finney Corporation's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.