Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Davis and Gold

Also known as:
DAVIS & GOLD LIMITED
Role
Construction and engineering
SIC Codes
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Location
568 Hertford Road Edmonton N9 8AG
Site checked
7 days ago
Last website update detected
18 days ago
Short description
Davis and Gold - Gas Safe Boiler Servicing Engineers specialising in Boiler Repairs and warm front approved installers across North London, West London and South London... We have been trading in the heating industry for over 5 decades and have over 10,000 returning customers. Our range of work can be from a simple BOILER SERVICE TO A NEW INSTALLATION. We do not use contractors, DAVIS AND GOLD employs all engineers, and in fact many employees have been with the company over 10 years... When you need boiler repairs and servicing fast, Davis and Gold of North London are here for you. We're fully Gas Safe registered and have worked on all types of boilers for domestic clients, as well as working with warm front approved installers. We've worked with boilers for over 50 years, and have built up a reputation for quality throughout North London, South London and West London and beyond. Our Warm Front Approved, Gas Safe registered boiler servicing specialists can replace boilers quick and efficiently, upgrade any central heating system and carry out boiler repairs as necessary.
Contact Info

Access Davis and Gold's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
568 Hertford Road Edmonton N9 8AG

Want access to Davis and Gold's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Davis and Gold

Get instant access to Davis and Gold’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
4
Additional info
ID:
26444662/38
Matchdeck number:
1089404
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
04597720
Primary location:
568 Hertford Road Edmonton N9 8AG
Also known as:
DAVIS & GOLD LIMITED
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
04597720
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2017-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2016-02-29
Returns next due date
2016-12-19
Returns last made up date
2015-11-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0

Changes to Davis and Gold

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
104 changes since 19 Jan, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Davis and Gold change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.