Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Lallapolosa Baking Company

Also known as:
Lallapolosa, LALLAPOLOSA BAKING COMPANY LTD
SIC Codes
56290 - Other food services
Location
The Orchard Dunsfold Surrey GU8 4PB
Site checked
14 days ago
Last website update detected
22 days ago
Short description
Lallapolosa is the creation of business partners and husband and wife team Elyse Savage and Adam Jones. The idea was born out of Elyse's love of baking and an aspiration by the couple to create something a little different. Lallapolosa originated in the farmers markets of Surrey and South West London where Adam and Elyse built up a loyal following. From these early beginnings came Lallapolosa Baking Company, its unique range and delectable approach to all things baking... At the award winning Lallapolosa Baking Company we have one mission, to bring you the most spectacular range of brownies, cookies, cakes and confections you will find. We have a passion for the very best, and we know that you do too.
Contact Info

Access Lallapolosa Baking Company's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
The Orchard Dunsfold Surrey GU8 4PB
customerservices@lallapolosabaking.co.uk
01483 200 341 (phone)

Want access to Lallapolosa Baking Company’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
3
EMPLOYEES AT Lallapolosa Baking Company

Get instant access to Lallapolosa Baking Company’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
26397/71
Matchdeck number:
1572134
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
07626235, 7626235
Primary location:
The Orchard Dunsfold Surrey GU8 4PB
Also known as:
Lallapolosa, LALLAPOLOSA BAKING COMPANY LTD
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
07626235
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2018-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2016-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-06
Returns last made up date
2016-05-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
9 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to Lallapolosa Baking Company's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
2

Changes to Lallapolosa Baking Company

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
242 changes since 25 Oct, 2012

Changes

Get instant access to Lallapolosa Baking Company change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.