Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Allied Home Improvement

Also known as:
Allied, Allied Home Improvement Inc.
Location
616 W. Oakland Park Blvd. Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33311
Age
33 years
Site checked
16 days ago
Last website update detected
about 1 month ago
Short description
Allied Home Improvement Inc. was founded in 1984 by brothers Bill and Joe Feinberg. As a licensed residential general contracting firm, Allied Home Improvement quickly became one of South Florida's premier remodelers by doing custom work with highly personalized service. Renamed Allied Kitchen & Bath in 1985, and still at its current location in the Ft. Lauderdale area; now, with a new luxury showroom on the original location site, the company's growth continues... Our mission at Allied Kitchen & Bath is to provide the finest kitchen, bath and home remodeling services to our clients. We will deal with our clients fairly and honestly with the objective of always making customer service and satisfaction our top priority. We also strive to create a positive work environment that yields employee satisfaction and a positive vibe within our showroom which is felt by our customers. By offering the highest quality products and materials, excellence in workmanship, and design creativity, in tandem with forward-thinking and a focus on family and safety, Allied turns remodeling dreams into realities... Allied provides the finest home remodeling services with an extensive selection of state-of-the-art appliances, decorative hardware, and innovative plumbing products to create your ideal space.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Allied Home Improvement's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
6
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
616 W. Oakland Park Blvd. Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33311

Want access to Allied Home Improvement's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
4
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Allied Home Improvement

Get instant access to Allied Home Improvement’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Other Employees
46
Former employees
36
Additional info
ID:
26146165/42
Matchdeck number:
13324525
Age:
33 years
Primary location:
616 W. Oakland Park Blvd. Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33311
Also known as:
Allied, Allied Home Improvement Inc.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Linked Domains
5 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Allied Home Improvement

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
357 changes since 17 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Allied Home Improvement change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got Allied Home Improvement's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more than 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.