Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Atlas Autos

Also known as:
ATLAS AUTOS LIMITED
Role
Retailer / Trader
SIC Codes
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Location
3-7 Harwich Road, Mistley, Manningtree, Essex, CO11 1ND
Age
31 years
Site checked
1 day ago
Last website update detected
12 days ago
Short description
We are a Family Run Business Established Since 1986 - Situated close to the Essex Suffolk border between Colchester and Ipswich... As an authorised used car dealer based in Essex, we are members of the Retail Motor Industry Federation and all our vehicles have been checked by HPI and are supplied with a fully detailed report. We currently hold approximately 75 carefully selected vehicles in stock ranging from small hatchbacks to family saloons and estates, 4 wheel drive to people carriers, sports cars and convertibles to prestige.We would not survive without the level of repeat business that we currently enjoy and therefore value our customers and their needs very highly... All cars can be bought after test drives, and a courtesy car is available when needed. We also offer finance at very competitive rates of interest and accept all major credit cards.
Contact Info

Access Atlas Autos's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
3-7 Harwich Road, Mistley, Manningtree, Essex, CO11 1ND

Want access to Atlas Autos's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
4
EMPLOYEES AT Atlas Autos

Get instant access to Atlas Autos’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Other Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
25851723/40
Matchdeck number:
14299869
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
31 years
Registration numbers:
07992901
Primary location:
3-7 Harwich Road, Mistley, Manningtree, Essex, CO11 1ND
Also known as:
ATLAS AUTOS LIMITED
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Other
Companies House info
Company number
07992901
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2017-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-12
Returns last made up date
2016-03-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to Atlas Autos's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
1

Changes to Atlas Autos

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
220 changes since 15 Dec, 2012

Changes

Get instant access to Atlas Autos change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.