Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

W.S.Studio

Also known as:
W.S.STUDIO LIMITED
Role
Retailer / Trader
SIC Codes
47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Location
19 The Renovation, 4 Woolwich Manor way, London, E16 2GE
Age
4 years
Site checked
7 days ago
Last website update detected
about 1 month ago
Short description
W.S.Studio was founded in July 2013. The idea behind the company is to offer femininity to the modern woman. The design of the collection aims to offer classic combinations with simple yet subtle detailing. As well as chic and modern attire, comfort is paramount in their clothing. The 2015 Spring Summer collection is inspired by the spirit of the 1960s and 1970s. The designer has combined sport with couture, aiming to bring femininity into a sporting concept. Their hand-embroidered garments bring a more luxurious look and feel to this new season.
Contact Info

Access W.S.Studio's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
19 The Renovation, 4 Woolwich Manor way, London, E16 2GE

Want access to W.S.Studio’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
5
EMPLOYEES AT W.S.Studio

Get instant access to W.S.Studio’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
25850845/28
Matchdeck number:
1464225
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
4 years
Registration numbers:
08603482
Primary location:
19 The Renovation, 4 Woolwich Manor way, London, E16 2GE
Also known as:
W.S.STUDIO LIMITED
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Other
Companies House info
Company number
08603482
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2018-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2016-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-07
Returns last made up date
2015-07-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
4 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to W.S.Studio's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
4

Changes to W.S.Studio

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
95 changes since 25 Nov, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to W.S.Studio change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.