Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Airwise

Also known as:
AIRWISE LTD
Role
Manufacturer / processor
Products
Compressors
SIC Codes
28132 - Manufacture of compressors
Location
Units 1 & 2 Belfield street Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 8DU
Site checked
13 days ago
Last website update detected
about 1 month ago
Short description
Airwise Ltd are authorised distributors of Boge & Mattei compressors, and authorised sales partner of SMC pneumatics... Established now for nearly 25 years, Airwise Ltd is proud of it's talented team all with many years service with the company and together have a combined experience of over 150 years!!... We can provide you with a flexible service that can be tailored to meet your requirements. If you would like to see examples of our air compressor service then come down to our showroom for a presentation. We can also provide you with a cost breakdown for all of our services and equipment, showing you how cost-effective we are.
Contact Info

Access Airwise's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Units 1 & 2 Belfield street Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 8DU

Want access to Airwise's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
2
EMPLOYEES AT Airwise

Get instant access to Airwise’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
3
Other Employees
4
Former employees
2
Additional info
ID:
25543445/37
Matchdeck number:
1303383
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
07887266
Primary location:
Units 1 & 2 Belfield street Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 8DU
Also known as:
AIRWISE LTD
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
07887266
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-17
Returns last made up date
2015-12-20
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
2 Linked domains

Changes to Airwise

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
87 changes since 27 Dec, 2012

Changes

Get instant access to Airwise change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.