Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Protex Security

Also known as:
PROTEX SECURITY LTD
SIC Codes
80100 - Private security activities
Location
Admiral Court Poynernook Road Aberdeen AB11 5QX
Age
9 years
Site checked
10 days ago
Last website update detected
10 days ago
Short description
Based in the oil capital of Europe, Protex Security provides manned security services throughout Aberdeen and Aberdeenshire. Our attention to detail, reliability and profesionalism are second to none... When Protex was founded in 2008 our goal was to provide the best quality of service to our clients through hiring the highest calibre of security operatives and investing greatly in the training & development of our staff.
Contact Info

Access Protex Security's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Admiral Court Poynernook Road Aberdeen AB11 5QX
info@protexsecuritysolutions.com
01224 289753 (phone)

Want access to Protex Security’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
1
EMPLOYEES AT Protex Security

Get instant access to Protex Security’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
25185267/39
Matchdeck number:
1474436
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
9 years
Registration numbers:
SC343242
Primary location:
Admiral Court Poynernook Road Aberdeen AB11 5QX
Also known as:
PROTEX SECURITY LTD
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
SC343242
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2018-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2016-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-19
Returns last made up date
2016-05-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
3 Linked domains

Changes to Protex Security

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
70 changes since 27 Sep, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to Protex Security change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.