Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Xeros

Also known as:
Xeros Inc., XEROS LIMITED, Xeros Ltd
SIC Codes
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Location
Unit 2, Evolution Advanced Manufacturing Park Whittle Way Catcliffe Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 5BL
Age
11 years
Site checked
15 days ago
Last website update detected
16 days ago
Short description
After exhaustive research, the University of Leeds School of Textiles noted that nylon was an ideal substance for this use because it becomes highly absorbent in humid conditions and is incredibly resilient. To harness this discovery, the Xeros company was founded in 2006 with a mission to revolutionise the laundry industry with the power of polymer bead cleaning... Xeros polymer laundry bead cleaning is near-waterless cleaning for commercial laundry applications in dry cleaning, hospitality and industrial industries.
Contact Info

Access Xeros's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
5
LOCATIONS
Registered addresses
Unit 2, Evolution Advanced Manufacturing Park Whittle Way Catcliffe Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 5BL

Want access to Xeros’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
4
Former addresses
5
EMPLOYEES AT Xeros

Get instant access to Xeros’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
11
Other Employees
21
Employee Biographies
26
Former employees
32
Additional info
ID:
24828959/25
Matchdeck number:
12746638
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
11 years
Registration numbers:
05933013
Primary location:
Unit 2, Evolution Advanced Manufacturing Park Whittle Way Catcliffe Rotherham South Yorkshire S60 5BL
Also known as:
Xeros Inc., XEROS LIMITED, Xeros Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Credit and Sizing information
Company size
9 employees (Large)
Credit rating
Amber
Business Relations
Clients
9
Associated Investors
3
Partners
3
Companies House info
Company number
05933013
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2017-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2015-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-10
Returns last made up date
2015-09-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
11 Linked domains

Changes to Xeros

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
294 changes since 12 Sep, 2006

Changes

Get instant access to Xeros change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.