Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Horizon Prestige

Also known as:
HORIZON PRESTIGE LTD
Role
Manufacturer / processor
Retailer / Trader
SIC Codes
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Location
62 Bullpond Lane, Dunstable, Beds, LU6 3BJ
Age
13 years
Site checked
9 days ago
Last website update detected
13 days ago
Short description
Horizon Prestige was established in 2004 and have been supplying many cars to a variety of happy customers ever since. We specialise in used BMW's and also stock a wide range of other cars, predominantly from German manufacturers... We pride ourselves in offering high quality and low mileage cars at very competitive prices. Our experts have a keen eye for what's good and what's not, ensuring our customers a quality used car.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Horizon Prestige's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
62 Bullpond Lane, Dunstable, Beds, LU6 3BJ

Want access to Horizon Prestige's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
2
EMPLOYEES AT Horizon Prestige

Get instant access to Horizon Prestige’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Former employees
5
Additional info
ID:
24820894/47
Matchdeck number:
961503
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
13 years
Registration numbers:
09082692
Primary location:
62 Bullpond Lane, Dunstable, Beds, LU6 3BJ
Also known as:
HORIZON PRESTIGE LTD
Domain / Website Status
EmptyPage
Category
Other
Companies House info
Company number
09082692
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2018-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-10
Returns last made up date
2016-06-12
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Horizon Prestige

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
186 changes since 13 Nov, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Horizon Prestige change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got Horizon Prestige's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.