Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

The Property Shop (uk)

Also known as:
Property Shop, THE PROPERTY SHOP (UK) LIMITED, The Property Shop (uk) Ltd
Role
Business services company
Products
Residential rental
Sector
Residential property sales and letting
SIC Codes
68310 - Real estate agencies
Location
121 High Street Edgware HA8 7DB
Site checked
2 days ago
Last website update detected
17 days ago
Short description
The Property Shop is an estate agent that provides solutions for Selling, Renting, Property Management and Sourcing. We offer the best of residential sales and rental properties in north London areas. Our services include: property maintenance, energy performance certificate, financial services and Solicitors... Our business has built a first class reputation founded in providing the very highest levels of customer service through our friendly, personal and expert service. Our founder brings with him over 10 years experience in this sector and the local area. With so much experience in the local property market, we are suitably located to help you at every stage of your property sale or purchase, or to help you find your next tenant or your perfect rental property.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access The Property Shop (uk)'s contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
121 High Street Edgware HA8 7DB

Want access to The Property Shop (uk)'s location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
2
EMPLOYEES AT The Property Shop (uk)

Get instant access to The Property Shop (uk)’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
24179423/49
Matchdeck number:
394895
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
08170544
Primary location:
121 High Street Edgware HA8 7DB
Also known as:
Property Shop, THE PROPERTY SHOP (UK) LIMITED, The Property Shop (uk) Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
08170544
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-04
Returns last made up date
2015-08-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to The Property Shop (uk)

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
71 changes since 15 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to The Property Shop (uk) change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got The Property Shop (uk)'s company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more than 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.