Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

NUMSA

Also known as:
NUMSA Investment Company
Location
23 Impala Rd, Block B, Chislehurston,Sandton,2146 P.O Box. 787352, Sandton, 2196
Age
20 years
Site checked
about 1 month ago
Last website update detected
6 months ago
Short description
NIC is 100% owned by the National Manufacturing Investment Trust (the Trust). The Trust was established in 1997 by the National Executive Committee of the National Union of Metal Workers of South Africa (NUMSA) (www.numsa.org.za), the objectives of the Trust was summarized into four quadrants as shown below, with NIC as a direct instrument in generating long term wealth and in some cases an implementing agent in other objectives... NUMSA Investment Company (NIC) is an investment holdings company that was started by the National Manufacturing Workers Investment Trust (the Trust) in 1997. The Trust itself was established by the Central Committee of the National Union of Metal Workers of South Africa (NUMSA) with NUMSA members and staff as the beneficiaries of the Trust.
Contact Info

Access NUMSA's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Registered addresses
23 Impala Rd, Block B, Chislehurston,Sandton,2146 P.O Box. 787352, Sandton, 2196
011 783 8247 (phone)

Want access to NUMSA’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT NUMSA

Get instant access to NUMSA’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
2
Additional info
ID:
24020154/15
Age:
20 years
Primary location:
23 Impala Rd, Block B, Chislehurston,Sandton,2146 P.O Box. 787352, Sandton, 2196
Also known as:
NUMSA Investment Company
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Linked Domains
5 Linked domains

Changes to NUMSA

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
19 changes since 25 May, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to NUMSA change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.