Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

GYROSCOPE LONDON

Also known as:
Gyroscope, GYROSCOPE LONDON LTD.
Role
Business services company
SIC Codes
74100 - specialised design activities
Location
34 Sunderland Point 1 Hull Place, London, E16 2SN United Kingdom
Site checked
12 days ago
Last website update detected
26 days ago
Short description
Gyroscope was founded by Bevan McWilliam & Wynter Blathwayt, who recognised a need for affordable marketing solutions for small high tech businesses with a complicated offering. They identified that many life science businesses could have a better communication strategy if it was guided by people with experience and expertise in the field... Gyroscope is a London-based graphic design and visual communication firm that guides fledgling life science businesses to commercial success.
Contact Info

Access GYROSCOPE LONDON's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
3
Telephone numbers
5
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
34 Sunderland Point 1 Hull Place, London, E16 2SN United Kingdom
info@gyroscopegroup.co.uk
+44 20 8144 8694 (phone)
+44 20 8043 3993 (fax)

Want access to GYROSCOPE LONDON’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
3
EMPLOYEES AT GYROSCOPE LONDON

Get instant access to GYROSCOPE LONDON’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
4
Employee Biographies
2
Employee Contacts
2
Additional info
ID:
23337142/44
Matchdeck number:
1526245
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
08919050
Primary location:
34 Sunderland Point 1 Hull Place, London, E16 2SN United Kingdom
Also known as:
Gyroscope, GYROSCOPE LONDON LTD.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
08919050
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-31
Returns last made up date
2016-03-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
6 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to GYROSCOPE LONDON's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
2

Changes to GYROSCOPE LONDON

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
101 changes since 12 Aug, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to GYROSCOPE LONDON change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.