Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

Archimedes International

Also known as:
Archimedes Polymer Technologies
Location
6 Vokolomantra Pissouri Bay 4607 Limassol Cyprus
Age
9 years
Site checked
12 days ago
Last website update detected
over 1 year ago
Short description
Archimedes Polymer Technologies is an innovative driven producer of nanoparticle enabled solutions for polymers, metals and ceramics... A.P.T Archimedes Polymer Technologies founded in 2008 is a specialist developer of nano composite materials in Cyprus . The company participates in EU nano research, mostly in the NMP programs and supplies nano materials in commercial quantities to specialised markets segments.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 16 million companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access Archimedes International's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
6 Vokolomantra Pissouri Bay 4607 Limassol Cyprus

Want access to Archimedes International's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Archimedes International

Get instant access to Archimedes International’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Other Employees
1
Employee Biographies
2
Additional info
ID:
22519804/51
Matchdeck number:
11711844
Age:
9 years
Primary location:
6 Vokolomantra Pissouri Bay 4607 Limassol Cyprus
Also known as:
Archimedes Polymer Technologies
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Other
Linked Domains
19 Linked domains

Bulk data downloads

Search across 16 million companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to Archimedes International

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
99 changes since 07 Aug, 2016

Changes

Get instant access to Archimedes International change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Similar companies

Innovation - Graphene

Graphene of America
Graphene of America's graphene technology is ready now to build stronger and lighter graphene drones for Uber.
GEGRAPHENE.COM
Graphene of America invites GE to use this website: GEGraphene.com and Graphene of America's advanced graphene technology to make GE's new leading edge products STRONGER - LIGHTER - BETTER Graphene...
Cambridge Graphene
Cambridge Graphene develops novel graphene and 2D materials technology for licensing to manufacturers... We supply novel graphene inks and develop graphene/2D materials technology and applications for customers
VWGRAPHENE.COM
INVITATION Graphene of America invites VW to use this website and Graphene of America's Advanced Graphene Technology to make VW's new leading edge products Stronger, Lighter & Better. Graphene of...
ADVANCED GRAPHENE
Graphene of America is an Advanced Graphene Research Institute Headquartered in California, USA. Advanced Graphene Inc. is part of Graphene of America's Worldwide Network... Graphene of America / GOA recently...

Renewable Energy - Wind power

Wellsprings Drain Wind Farm
Welcome to the Wellsprings Drain Wind Farm website. Energiekontor UK Ltd is proposing to develop a wind farm of up to 7 wind turbines on land to the west of...
Fulbeck Airfield Wind Farm
Welcome to the Fulbeck Airfield Wind Farm website. Energiekontor UK Ltd is investigating the potential of land at the former RAF Fulbeck Airfield for the development of a wind farm...
Common Barn Wind Farm
Permission was granted for Common Barn Wind Farm Ltd to install three wind turbines on 11 July 2013 following a public inquiry and submission of an Environmental Impact Assessment.
Wind Nielsen
Wind Nielsen GmbH is the leader of repowering in Germany and offers used wind turbines as well as wind turbines spare parts... After boom of wind farm since 1995 actually...
Asserby wind Farm
Welcome to the Asserby wind Farm website. Energiekontor UK Ltd is proposing to develop a wind farm of up to 4 wind turbines on land at Asserby. This website is...

We've got Archimedes International's company profile and 16 million other rich profiles like it.

register now for free trial access:

  • Get unlimited searches across 16 million companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more than 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.