Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

532 West Owners

Also known as:
532 West Owners Corp.
Location
279 W. 231 st Street Bronx, NY 10463
Age
31 years
Site checked
25 days ago
Short description
532 West 111th Street is a cooperative apartment building located in the Morningside Heights neighborhood of upper Manhattan in New York City. Originally known as the Charlemagne, it was built in 1910 with an O-shaped footprint as one of three eight-story structures at 528, 532 and 536. The cooperative corporation (532 West Owners Corp.) was formed in 1986 as a result of the conversion of the building to cooperative ownership under a non-eviction plan. Today there are a total of 38 residential apartments in the building, with one owned by the Cooperative and maintained as a residence for the building's superintendent. The Board of Directors of 532 West Owners Corp. is responsible, under the Cooperative's by-laws, for overseeing the operation of the Cooperative. The Board consists of seven members, all resident shareholders.
Contact Info

Access 532 West Owners's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
3
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
279 W. 231 st Street Bronx, NY 10463
shackett@robertehill.com
718-601-8664 (fax)
718-884-2200 (phone)
718-884-2203 (phone)

Want access to 532 West Owners’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
Additional info
ID:
20276323/44
Matchdeck number:
10920624
Age:
31 years
Primary location:
279 W. 231 st Street Bronx, NY 10463
Also known as:
532 West Owners Corp.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company

Changes to 532 West Owners

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All

Changes

Get instant access to 532 West Owners change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.