Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

EFS

Also known as:
Emergency Fuel Services, EMERGENCY FUEL SERVICES LIMITED
Short description
EFS is dedicated to making all Diesel consuming equipment run as cleanly and efficiently as possible by keeping your fuel and tanks in pristine condition. Offering you prolongued service life and resultant savings through planned fuel management. We are suppliers of bespoke power generation and ancillary equipment... Emergency Fuel Services - sales and service solutions to the power generation industry... EFS offers original equipment manufactured parts. Our equipment is built for endurance, efficiency and quality of work. We are flexible enough to offer the product that matches the customers full requirement.
Contact Info

Access EFS's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
36 Tyndall Court, Lynchwood, Commerce Road, Peterborough PE2 6LR
+44 (0) 7718251182 (phone)
36 Tyndall Court Commerce Road Lynchwood Peterborough PE2 6LR
+44 (0) 7718251182 (phone)

Want access to EFS’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
2
EMPLOYEES AT EFS

Get instant access to EFS’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
19269560/40
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
07560123
Primary location:
36 Tyndall Court, Lynchwood, Commerce Road, Peterborough PE2 6LR
Also known as:
Emergency Fuel Services, EMERGENCY FUEL SERVICES LIMITED
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
07560123
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2018-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2016-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-19
Returns last made up date
2016-03-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0

Changes to EFS

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
101 changes since 24 May, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to EFS change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.