Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Coastshare

Also known as:
COASTSHARE LIMITED
Role
Financial Services
Professional services
SIC Codes
69102 - Solicitors
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
69202 - Bookkeeping activities
Location
Holt Road, Cromer, Norfolk, NR27 9EN
Site checked
7 days ago
Last website update detected
10 days ago
Short description
Coastshare is a not-for-profit organisation established by North Norfolk District Council, Great Yarmouth Borough Council, Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk and Voluntary Norfolk through its social enterprise arm, Charity Backroom to provide a framework that enables not-for-profit organisations to provide services to each other at cost and free of VAT, thereby delivering savings to both providers and recipients.
Contact Info

Access Coastshare's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Holt Road, Cromer, Norfolk, NR27 9EN
info@coastshare.org
01493 846600 (phone)

Want access to Coastshare’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT Coastshare

Get instant access to Coastshare’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
19261743/48
Matchdeck number:
1465343
Company category:
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
08715783
Primary location:
Holt Road, Cromer, Norfolk, NR27 9EN
Also known as:
COASTSHARE LIMITED
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Other
Companies House info
Company number
08715783
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2018-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-30
Returns last made up date
2015-10-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to Coastshare's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
2

Changes to Coastshare

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
18 changes since 02 Oct, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Coastshare change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.