Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

John Turner Construction Group

Also known as:
John Turner, JOHN TURNER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD
Role
Construction and engineering
SIC Codes
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
43210 - Electrical installation
43320 - Joinery installation
Location
2 Preston Road Grimsargh Preston PR2 5SD
Age
110 years
Site checked
about 4 hours ago
Last website update detected
9 days ago
Short description
Our philosophy is one of listening to our clients and their consultants, understanding their needs as well as offering practical, technical or financial solutions when required. Recognising the pressures of our clients' activities, we place great emphasis on minimising their disruption... With the resilience, which comes from financial strength, committed employees and loyal supply chain members, we are proud of our contribution to profitable partnerships with our clients and their consultants... Since our establishment in 1907 we have built some of the most prominent buildings in the North West. With divisions covering construction, maintenance, joinery manufacturing and electrical services the company boasts a wealth of experience and success in the industry.
Contact Info

Access John Turner Construction Group's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
3
Telephone numbers
6
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
2 Preston Road Grimsargh Preston PR2 5SD

Want access to John Turner Construction Group's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
1
Additional addresses
1
Former addresses
2
EMPLOYEES AT John Turner Construction Group

Get instant access to John Turner Construction Group’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
9
Other Employees
21
Former employees
12
Additional info
ID:
191746/75
Matchdeck number:
1228319
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Age:
110 years
Previous names:
JOHN TURNER & SONS (PRESTON) LIMITED
Registration numbers:
02343739
Primary location:
2 Preston Road Grimsargh Preston PR2 5SD
Also known as:
John Turner, JOHN TURNER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company
Companies House info
Company number
02343739
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2017-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2016-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-09
Returns last made up date
2015-09-11
Num. mort. charges
9
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
6
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
2 Linked domains

Changes to John Turner Construction Group

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
347 changes since 28 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to John Turner Construction Group change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.