Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

360SWEATER

Also known as:
360SWEATER CO., 360SWEATER CO. LLC
Location
1447 Cloverfield Blvd. Santa Monica, CA 90404
Site checked
about 5 hours ago
Last website update detected
1 day ago
Short description
360Cashmere is the story of Leslie and Bruce Gifford, and their two children, Andrew and Alex. All were born into fashion and share a passion for the industry that surrounds it. The family launched the contemporary knitwear brand in 2009 after selling their successful SWEATER.COM business in 2006. Their New York upbringing and West Coast lifestyle inspires their love and passion for creating casual yet dramatic luxury knitwear. They bring four generations of knowledge about global sourcing and fashion marketing to create an exciting brand that is unique in the marketplace. In a short time, the bi-costal family has built the hottest international brand in women's better contemporary knitwear by blending effortless beach chic with sexy sophistication. 360Cashmere is offered only at the finest retailers and major department stores in the United States, Europe and Canada. In addition to 360Cashmere, July 2013 saw the launch of their latest, edgier collection, Skull Cashmere, driven by the creative vision of their New York based son, Andrew. Like the circle made up of 360 degrees, everything comes back around to family and the creative energy that binds them together... Shop the latest. Indulge in contemporary beach-inspired cashmere sweaters and accessories.

Get deep corporate data on the companies that matter to you.

Matchdeck provides deep corporate date collated from a range of sources on over 15M companies globally. Register now for a free trial and get access to 5 full profiles.

Sign up
Contact Info

Access 360SWEATER's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
12
Employee emails
1
Telephone numbers
15
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
1447 Cloverfield Blvd. Santa Monica, CA 90404

Want access to 360SWEATER's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
13
Former addresses
4
EMPLOYEES AT 360SWEATER

Get instant access to 360SWEATER’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Other Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
18781000/44
Matchdeck number:
10295333
Primary location:
1447 Cloverfield Blvd. Santa Monica, CA 90404
Also known as:
360SWEATER CO., 360SWEATER CO. LLC
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Other
Linked Domains
1 Linked domains
Social Media

Want access to 360SWEATER's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
4

Bulk data downloads

Search across 15M companies, build targeted lists of companies and bulk download the list with a Matchdeck Research subscription.

Sign up

Changes to 360SWEATER

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
176 changes since 07 May, 2014

Changes

Get instant access to 360SWEATER change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.

We've got 360SWEATER's company profile and 15M other rich profiles like it.

Register now for free and get:

  • Get unlimited searches across 15m companies
  • View unlimited basic profiles
  • Access 5 full company profiles views with info on contacts, employees, company history and much more
  • Download 15 company profiles to CSV
  • Track, monitor and get change alerts for 5 companies that you follow
Register for free

Need access to more that 5 companies? Check out our pro packages.