Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Truwood Furniture

Also known as:
TRUWOOD FURNITURE LIMITED, Truwood Furniture Ltd
Role
Manufacturer / processor
Products
Furniture and Furnishings
SIC Codes
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Location
Bromfield Industrial Estate, Mold, Flintshire, CH7 1XB
Site checked
13 days ago
Last website update detected
about 1 month ago
Short description
A sumptuous bathroom to start and finish the day, or a little luxury for indulgent me time in which to relax. Fine furniture designed to enhance your life, while practical storage will ensure everything has a place. We design, make and install luxury bathrooms with the same care and flair that we bring to our kitchens. Polished timbers, painted finishes all blend seamlessly with ceramic, glass and stone for your pleasure, creating an individual and very personal space as unique as you are... Truwood Furniture has an established reputation based on quality and attention to detail with a unique combination of hand craftsmanship, quality materials and distinctive style. Combining a flexible attitude and professional service... Truwood Furniture specialises in providing a bespoke furniture manufacturing service to the trade covering kitchen, bedroom, bathroom and office markets. An important aspect of our philosophy is that by providing careful order processing right at the onset we guarantee that you get distinctive furniture when you want it, delivered on time. We work closely with our clients. Control over all stages of manufacture ensures we are able to produce a product that is unique. Your planning and our manufacture is not limited by a standard range of cabinets.
Contact Info

Access Truwood Furniture's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Bromfield Industrial Estate, Mold, Flintshire, CH7 1XB

Want access to Truwood Furniture's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
1
EMPLOYEES AT Truwood Furniture

Get instant access to Truwood Furniture’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
1
Additional info
ID:
178270/74
Matchdeck number:
187380
Company category:
Private Limited Company
Company status:
Active
Registration numbers:
01836033
Primary location:
Bromfield Industrial Estate, Mold, Flintshire, CH7 1XB
Also known as:
TRUWOOD FURNITURE LIMITED, Truwood Furniture Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Companies House info
Company number
01836033
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2018-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-28
Returns last made up date
2016-01-31
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Social Media

Want access to Truwood Furniture's social media?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Social Media links
1

Changes to Truwood Furniture

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
234 changes since 15 Apr, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to Truwood Furniture change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.