Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

Filinvest

Also known as:
Filinvest Development Corp, Filinvest Development Corporation (FDC), filinvest group, Filinvest Land, Inc.
Location
Filinvest Building, 79 EDSA, Mandaluyong City, 1550 Philippines
Site checked
3 months ago
Last website update detected
3 months ago
Short description
Filinvest Development Corporation (FDC), the holding company of the Filinvest Group, traces its origins to the consumer finance business established by Andrew L. Gotianun, Sr. and his family in 1955. Today, FDC is one of the Philippines' leading conglomerates, with interests in real estate, banking and financial services, hotel and resort management, power generation, and the sugar industry. As of June 30, 2016, FDC had Php448.56 billion in total assets and stockholders' equity of Php100.54 billion... Driven by its commitment to building the Filipino dream, Filinvest has built homes for over 160,000 families. With each new endeavor, the company continues to fulfill Filipino dreams, making it possible for more Filipinos to acquire their first home, a lasting legacy or their most desired lifestyle.
Contact Info

Access Filinvest's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Telephone numbers
1
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Filinvest Building, 79 EDSA, Mandaluyong City, 1550 Philippines

Want access to Filinvest's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
Additional info
ID:
15383234/41
Matchdeck number:
8900510
Primary location:
Filinvest Building, 79 EDSA, Mandaluyong City, 1550 Philippines
Also known as:
Filinvest Development Corp, Filinvest Development Corporation (FDC), filinvest group, Filinvest Land, Inc.
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Linked Domains
8 Linked domains

Changes to Filinvest

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
98 changes since 15 Feb, 2015

Changes

Get instant access to Filinvest change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.