Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:
Logo

DHL UK Foundation

Also known as:
THE DHL UK FOUNDATION
Role
Business services company
SIC Codes
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Location
Ocean House, The Ring, Bracknell, RG12 1AN
Age
29 years
Site checked
12 days ago
Last website update detected
16 days ago
Short description
As a charitable company limited by guarantee and registered with the Charity Commission for England and Wales, the DHL UK Foundation is independent of DHL, but strengthened by close ties with the company... Founded in 1988, we encourage all DHL employees to get involved in the communities in which you live and work, through fundraising and volunteering... Are you a DHL employee based in the UK? With your help we can work with like-minded charity partners to deliver a better future for disadvantaged young people.
Contact Info

Access DHL UK Foundation's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
2
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
Ocean House, The Ring, Bracknell, RG12 1AN

Want access to DHL UK Foundation's location and address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
0
Additional addresses
0
Former addresses
0
EMPLOYEES AT DHL UK Foundation

Get instant access to DHL UK Foundation’s employee data with biographies and contact information

Employee Data Summary
Senior Employees
14
Other Employees
13
Employee Biographies
13
Former employees
24
Additional info
ID:
15168433/56
Matchdeck number:
1239957
Company category:
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company status:
Active
Age:
29 years
Previous names:
THE EXEL FOUNDATION, THE NFC FOUNDATION
Registration numbers:
02223373, 2223373, 327880
Primary location:
Ocean House, The Ring, Bracknell, RG12 1AN
Also known as:
THE DHL UK FOUNDATION
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Companies House info
Company number
02223373
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2018-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-12
Returns last made up date
2016-06-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0

Changes to DHL UK Foundation

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
479 changes since 16 Oct, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to DHL UK Foundation change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.