Link copied to clipboard!
Find another company:

East Down Farmers

Also known as:
EAST DOWN FARMERS LIMITED, East Down Farmers Ltd
Location
20 Tullynaskeagh Road, Downpatrick, BT30 7EU
Age
51 years
Site checked
11 days ago
Last website update detected
7 months ago
Short description
East Down Farmers are an Animal Feeds and Agricultural Merchants offering farm supplies based Downpatrick in Co Down Northern Ireland... East Down Farmers Ltd is one of the leading independent merchants in County Down, Northern Ireland. Privately owned by its local farmers East Down Farmers Ltd is focused on giving the best possible advice and service in the five key areas of Meal, Agri-chemicals, Fertiliser, Grain and Seed. We aim to add value to the businesses of our farmer customers by supplying their variable inputs ? ? meal, agrichemicals, fertiliser, seed, wrap, gates & fencing products... Originally established in 1966 as a co-op solely for purchasing grain East Down Farmers Limited is a local business run by local people. Over the years EDF has continued to expand our product offerings and is now one of the leading independent agricultural merchants Northern Ireland or Co Down has to offer.
Contact Info

Access East Down Farmers's contact information

Contact Information Summary
Website
Emails
1
Telephone numbers
4
LOCATIONS
Primary Contact
20 Tullynaskeagh Road, Downpatrick, BT30 7EU
info@eastdownfarmers.com
02844 841463 (phone)

Want access to East Down Farmers’s other addresses, including old address information?

Sign-up now, for free, and access the following information:
Registered addresses
3
Additional addresses
3
Former addresses
0
Additional info
ID:
15153285/54
Matchdeck number:
1216831
Company category:
Industrial and Provident Society
Company status:
Active
Age:
51 years
Registration numbers:
NI000132, NP000132
Primary location:
20 Tullynaskeagh Road, Downpatrick, BT30 7EU
Also known as:
EAST DOWN FARMERS LIMITED, East Down Farmers Ltd
Domain / Website Status
OK
Category
Company, Other
Companies House info
Company number
NI000132
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
not-a-date-time
Accounts last made up date
not-a-date-time
Returns next due date
not-a-date-time
Returns last made up date
not-a-date-time
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Linked Domains
4 Linked domains

Changes to East Down Farmers

Show me changes in the last
1M | 3M | 6M | 9M | 12M | All
57 changes since 24 Dec, 2013

Changes

Get instant access to East Down Farmers change data, covering everything from employee changes to web page changes.

Integer
Pellentesque
Aenean
Lorem ipsum
Aenean
Lorem ipsum.
Integer posuere erat a ante venenatis dapibus posuere velit aliquet.
Pellentesque ornare sem lacinia quam venenatis vestibulum.
Aenean eu leo quam.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet.
Aenean eu.
Lorem ipsum.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur leo quam.
Aenean eu Sit Magna
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum
Nibh Ligula Ullamcorper.
Magna Sollicitudin
Consectetur Sit Magna
Aenean eu leo quam.
Adipiscing Porta
Condimentum Ullamcorper.
Nibh Ligula.